Skip Navigation Links

Details

UNX LLC NFA ID: 0322154

Current Status
NO CURRENT STATUS
Regulatory Actions
 AgencyNumber
NFA0
CFTC0
Exchanges0
details...
 
NFA Arbitration Decisions
 RoleNumber
Claimant0
Respondent0
details...
 
CFTC Reparations Cases
Total0
details...
Formerly Known As
• UNX INCORPORATED
 
Business Address
175 EAST OLIVE
SECOND FLOOR
BURBANK, CA  91502
UNITED STATES
818-333-3300
Doing Business As
No other names
Listed Principals
No principals currently listed
History
 Status Effective Date
• NFA MEMBER WITHDRAWN03/11/2012 
• INTRODUCING BROKER WITHDRAWN03/11/2012 
• NFA MEMBER APPROVED02/20/2003 
• INTRODUCING BROKER REGISTERED02/20/2003 
• NFA MEMBER PENDING09/24/2002 
• INTRODUCING BROKER PENDING09/24/2002 
 
NFA is the premier independent provider of efficient and innovative regulatory programs that safeguard the integrity of the derivatives markets.