Skip Navigation Links

Details

LAMBORN SECURITIES INCORPORATED NFA ID: 0001508

Current Status
NO CURRENT STATUS
Regulatory Actions
 AgencyNumber
NFA0
CFTC0
Exchanges0
details...
 
NFA Arbitration Decisions
 RoleNumber
Claimant0
Respondent0
details...
 
CFTC Reparations Cases
Total0
details...
Formerly Known As
• BALFOUR MACLAINE FINAN INVEST SRVC
 
Business Address
161 MAIDEN LANE
FOURTH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY  10038
UNITED STATES
(212) 361-8300
Doing Business As
No other names
Listed Principals
No principals currently listed
History
 Status Effective Date
• COMMODITY POOL OPERATOR WITHDRAWN02/12/2000 
• INTRODUCING BROKER WITHDRAWN02/12/2000 
• NFA MEMBER WITHDRAWN02/12/2000 
• INTRODUCING BROKER REGISTERED01/09/1992 
• INTRODUCING BROKER PENDING11/13/1991 
• NFA MEMBER APPROVED04/26/1984 
• COMMODITY POOL OPERATOR REGISTERED12/05/1983 
 
NFA is the premier independent provider of efficient and innovative regulatory programs that safeguard the integrity of the derivatives markets.