Skip Navigation Links

Details

UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INCORPORATED OF PUERTO RICO NFA ID: 0239061

Current Status
NO CURRENT STATUS
Regulatory Actions
 AgencyNumber
NFA0
CFTC0
Exchanges0
details...
 
NFA Arbitration Decisions
 RoleNumber
Claimant0
Respondent0
details...
 
CFTC Reparations Cases
Total0
details...
Formerly Known As
• PAINE WEBBER INCORPORATED OF PUERTO RICO
• UBS PAINEWEBBER INCORP OF PUERTO RICO
 
Business Address
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL PLAZA
250 MUNOZ RIVERA AVE - PENTHOUSE
HATO REY,   00918
PUERTO RICO
201-352-8967
Doing Business As
No other names
Listed Principals
No principals currently listed
History
 Status Effective Date
• NFA MEMBER WITHDRAWN01/21/2009 
• INTRODUCING BROKER WITHDRAWN01/21/2009 
• INTRODUCING BROKER REGISTERED12/20/1991 
• NFA MEMBER APPROVED11/13/1991 
• INTRODUCING BROKER TEMPORARY LICENSE11/13/1991 
• INTRODUCING BROKER PENDING10/04/1991 
• NFA MEMBER PENDING10/04/1991 
 
NFA is the premier independent provider of efficient and innovative regulatory programs that safeguard the integrity of the derivatives markets.