Skip Navigation Links

Details

OPPORTUNITIES IN OPTIONS NFA ID: 0002223

Current Status
NO CURRENT STATUS
Regulatory Actions
 AgencyNumber
NFA1
CFTC0
Exchanges0
details...
 
NFA Arbitration Decisions
 RoleNumber
Claimant0
Respondent1
details...
 
CFTC Reparations Cases
Total11
details...
Formerly Known As
• OPPORTUNITIES IN OPTIONS INCORPORATED
 
Business Address
300 EAST ESPLANADE DRIVE
SUITE 200
OXNARD, CA  93036
UNITED STATES
805-278-4330
Doing Business As
• OIO 
Listed Principals
No principals currently listed
History
 Status Effective Date
• PRINCIPAL TEMPORARY BAR LIFTED09/30/2015 
• NFA MEMBER TEMPORARY BAR LIFTED09/30/2015 
• PRINCIPAL TEMPORARY BAR09/30/2010 
• NFA MEMBER TEMPORARY BAR09/30/2010 
 
• INTRODUCING BROKER WITHDRAWN11/15/2010 
• NOTICE BROKER DEALER WITHDRAWN09/30/2010 
• NFA MEMBER WITHDRAWN09/30/2010 
• COMMODITY TRADING ADVISOR WITHDRAWN08/02/2002 
• NOTICE BROKER DEALER REGISTERED02/21/2002 
• INTRODUCING BROKER REGISTERED12/10/1987 
• INTRODUCING BROKER PENDING02/10/1987 
• INTRODUCING BROKER WITHDRAWN09/07/1986 
• INTRODUCING BROKER REGISTERED08/26/1985 
• INTRODUCING BROKER PENDING07/01/1985 
• NFA MEMBER APPROVED06/17/1985 
• NFA MEMBER PENDING05/15/1985 
• COMMODITY POOL OPERATOR WITHDRAWN06/30/1984 
• COMMODITY TRADING ADVISOR REGISTERED12/27/1983 
• COMMODITY POOL OPERATOR REGISTERED12/27/1983 
 
NFA is the premier independent provider of efficient and innovative regulatory programs that safeguard the integrity of the derivatives markets.