Skip Navigation Links

Details

FLA ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC NFA ID: 0205052

Current Status
NO CURRENT STATUS
Exemptions and No Actions
Click the link below to view exemptions and no actions for this firm.
View Exemptions and No Actions
Regulatory Actions
 AgencyNumber
NFA0
CFTC0
Exchanges0
details...
 
NFA Arbitration Decisions
 RoleNumber
Claimant0
Respondent0
details...
 
CFTC Reparations Cases
Total0
details...
Formerly Known As
• FLA ASSET MANAGEMENT INCORPORATED
 
Business Address
590 MADISON AVENUE
39TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY  10022
UNITED STATES
(212) 644-9888
Doing Business As
No other names
Listed Principals
No principals currently listed
History
 Status Effective Date
• NFA MEMBER WITHDRAWN09/11/2005 
• COMMODITY TRADING ADVISOR WITHDRAWN09/11/2005 
• COMMODITY TRADING ADVISOR REGISTERED12/11/1989 
• NFA MEMBER APPROVED12/29/1987 
• COMMODITY TRADING ADVISOR REGISTERED12/29/1987 
• NFA MEMBER PENDING09/17/1987 
• COMMODITY TRADING ADVISOR PENDING09/16/1987 
 
NFA is the premier independent provider of efficient and innovative regulatory programs that safeguard the integrity of the derivatives markets.