Skip Navigation Links

Details

KIDDER PEABODY & CO INCORPORATED USA NFA ID: 0316165

Current Status
NO CURRENT STATUS
Regulatory Actions
 AgencyNumber
NFA0
CFTC0
Exchanges0
details...
 
NFA Arbitration Decisions
 RoleNumber
Claimant0
Respondent0
details...
 
CFTC Reparations Cases
Total0
details...
Formerly Known As
• UBSPW EMPLOYEE PARTNERS INC
 
Business Address
C/O UBS AMERICAS INC
1000 HARBOR BLVD
WEEHAWKEN, NJ  07086
UNITED STATES
201-352-5420
Doing Business As
No other names
Listed Principals
No principals currently listed
History
 Status Effective Date
• NFA MEMBER WITHDRAWN08/20/2015 
• COMMODITY POOL OPERATOR WITHDRAWN08/20/2015 
• NFA MEMBER APPROVED02/15/2002 
• COMMODITY POOL OPERATOR REGISTERED02/15/2002 
• COMMODITY POOL OPERATOR PENDING02/11/2002 
• NFA MEMBER PENDING02/11/2002 
 
NFA is the premier independent provider of efficient and innovative regulatory programs that safeguard the integrity of the derivatives markets.