Skip Navigation Links

Details

ANGUS JACKSON INC OF FLORIDA NFA ID: 0190396

Current Status
NO CURRENT STATUS
Regulatory Actions
 AgencyNumber
NFA2
CFTC1
Exchanges6
details...
 
NFA Arbitration Decisions
 RoleNumber
Claimant0
Respondent0
details...
 
CFTC Reparations Cases
Total0
details...
Formerly Known As
• ANGUS JACKSON INCORPORATED
 
Business Address
3498 PINE HAVEN CIRCLE
BOCA RATON, FL  33431
UNITED STATES
(954) 772-0472
Doing Business As
No other names
Listed Principals
No principals currently listed
History
 Status Effective Date
• NOTICE BROKER DEALER WITHDRAWN06/04/2013 
• NFA MEMBER WITHDRAWN06/04/2013 
• NOTICE BROKER DEALER REGISTERED10/24/2002 
• NFA MEMBER APPROVED01/14/1992 
• INTRODUCING BROKER REGISTERED01/14/1992 
• NFA MEMBER PENDING11/06/1991 
• INTRODUCING BROKER PENDING10/25/1991 
• FUTURES COMMISSION MERCHANT WITHDRAWN10/26/1988 
• NFA MEMBER WITHDRAWN10/26/1988 
• FUTURES COMMISSION MERCHANT REGISTERED09/16/1986 
• NFA MEMBER APPROVED09/16/1986 
• FUTURES COMMISSION MERCHANT PENDING06/09/1986 
• NFA MEMBER PENDING06/09/1986 
 
NFA is the premier independent provider of efficient and innovative regulatory programs that safeguard the integrity of the derivatives markets.