Home > FAQs > Compliance > CTA Disclosure Documents > Can hypothetical performance information be included in the...

Can hypothetical performance information be included in the CTA disclosure document?

Hypothetical performance information may be included in the CTA disclosure document if certain conditions are met. Review NFA Compliance Rule 2-29(c) and the Interpretive Notice 9025 for specific guidance.

NFA is the premier independent provider of efficient and innovative regulatory programs that safeguard the integrity of the derivatives markets.
Site Index | Contact NFA | News Center | FAQs | Career Opportunities | Industry Links | Home
© National Futures Association All Rights Reserved. | Disclaimer and Privacy Policy