Home > FAQs > NFA Assessment Fees > NFA Assessment Fees > May the NFA assessment fee on futures...

May the NFA assessment fee on futures transactions be invoiced to customers at the opening of a futures position?

Yes. The invoicing requirement of Bylaw 1301(b) does not restrict or prescribe the timing of the invoicing.

NFA is the premier independent provider of efficient and innovative regulatory programs that safeguard the integrity of the derivatives markets.
Site Index | Contact NFA | News Center | FAQs | Career Opportunities | Industry Links | Home
© National Futures Association All Rights Reserved. | Disclaimer and Privacy Policy